Skip To Main Content

Upper School Faculty

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 35 of 76 constituents
Jordan Babwah

Jordan Babwah

Upper School Fitness Director, Upper School Physical Education Academic Leader
India Bayley

India Bayley

Upper School AP Psychology Teacher, Sexual Health Educator
Forrest Beck

Forrest Beck

Network Manager, Upper School Robotics Teacher/Coach
Tina Bessias

Tina Bessias

Sustainability Coordinator and Independent Learning Coordinator
James Bohanek

James Bohanek

Upper School Drama Teacher, Upper School Fine Arts Academic Leader
Owen Bryant

Owen Bryant

Upper School History Teacher

Adam Cluff

Upper School English Teacher
Julian Cochran

Julian Cochran

Upper School Computer Science Teacher, Coach, Varsity Boys Soccer, Upper School Technology Academic Leader, Lead Class Advisor
Amy Craig

Amy Craig

Upper School Math Teacher

Anna Dowell

Upper School English and History Teacher
Paul Edghill

Paul Edghill

Upper School Theatre Technical Director
William Edwards

William Edwards

Upper School Science Teacher, Coach, J.V. Boys Tennis, Director of Summer Athletic Programs
Elisabeth Effron

Elisabeth Effron

Upper School Visual Arts Teacher, Lead Class Advisor
Tara Eppinger

Tara Eppinger

Upper School Science Teacher, Upper School Science Academic Leader, Senior Academic Leader
Edie Evans

Edie Evans

Upper School Learning Support Coach
Lindy Frasher

Lindy Frasher

Upper School Dean, Assistant Upper School Director, Psychology Teacher
Meghan Fulton

Meghan Fulton

Director of Administrative Operations
Jennifer Garci

Jennifer Garci

Upper School Spanish Teacher, Upper School World Languages Academic Leader, Senior Academic Leader
Jazmin Garcia Smith

Jazmin Garcia Smith

Senior Dean of College Counseling, Upper School Diversity Coordinator
Lauren Garrett

Lauren Garrett

Upper School English Teacher, Upper School English Academic Leader
Tyrone Gould

Tyrone Gould

Upper School Dean, Upper School Math Teacher
Stefanie Goyette

Stefanie Goyette

Upper School French Teacher, Upper School Art History Teacher
Erika Greene

Erika Greene

Upper School Math, Economics and Computer Science Teacher
Zhengjie Guo

Zhengjie Guo

Upper School and Middle School Chinese Teacher
Shannon Harris

Shannon Harris

Upper School Librarian, Upper School Information Literacy Academic Leader
Forrest Hinton

Forrest Hinton

Upper School Math Teacher, Upper School Mathematics Academic Leader
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 35 of 76 constituents