Skip To Main Content

Meet the After-School Programs Team

Ashlee Bailey

Ashlee Bailey

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant (Nuernberger), Middle School Extended Day Teacher
Sheri-lyn Carrow

Sheri-lyn Carrow

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher, Extended Day until 2:20 Program Coordinator and Teacher, Preschool Technology Academic Leader

Johnny Davis

Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher
Lori Evans

Lori Evans

Lower School Science Teaching Assistant, Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher
Colleen Fisher

Colleen Fisher

Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher
Dan Gilson

Dan Gilson

Director of Extended Day, Lower School Diversity, Equity & Engagement Coordinator
Martha Goodge

Martha Goodge

Middle School French Teacher, Middle School Extended Day Teacher, Fifth-Grade Team Leader
Nikki Graves

Nikki Graves

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher, Extended Day until 2:20 Program Teacher
Anica Green

Anica Green

Interim Preschool Art Teacher, Kindergarten Extended Day Teacher
Isabel Gutierrez

Isabel Gutierrez

Kindergarten/Lower School/Middle School Extended Day Teacher
Catherine Hayward

Catherine Hayward

Middle School Latin and STEAM Teacher, Middle School Extended Day Teacher
Jens Herman

Jens Herman

Middle School Extended Day Teacher

Jason Lee

Pre-Kindergarten Extended Day teacher
Melissa Mack

Melissa Mack

Middle School STEAM Teacher, CBL Altitude Coordinator, Middle School Extended Day Teacher
Richard Meyer

Richard Meyer

Extended Day Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher
Joanne Minnis

Joanne Minnis

Fourth Grade Teaching Assistant (Coene), Preschool Extended Day Manager, Pre-K Extended Day Teacher, Faculty CPR Instructor

Makenzie Pendergrass

Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher
Farnaz 'Fara' Soheili

Farnaz 'Fara' Soheili

Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher
Wei Song

Wei Song

Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher
Elliott Turnbull

Elliott Turnbull

Director of After-School Enrichments
Zakia VanHoose

Zakia VanHoose

Assistant Director of Extended Day, Middle School Extended Day Coordinator & Lead Teacher, Middle School Diversity Coordinator
Maggie West

Maggie West

Lower School Extended Day Coordinator
Alison Westberry

Alison Westberry

Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher
Jessica Whilden

Jessica Whilden

Kindergarten Teacher, Preschool Social Studies Academic Leader, Kindergarten/Lower School Extended Day Teacher